Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Supply of Ï¿½Key Lock Checking Relay (Klcr)Ï¿½ Relay, Working over 24V Dc, Plug in Type, Ac Immunized with Different Ward Combinations and Contact Configuration of 4F/4B with 2 Extra Ward Plates and W...
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 13 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138344189
Notice Ref. No.: 40265396
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of �Key Lock Checking Relay (KLCR)� relay, working over 24V DC, plug in type, AC Immunized with different ward combinations and contact configuration of 4F/4B with 2 extra ward plates and with case as per RDSO spec no. RDSO/SPN/219/2016 Ver 1.0, Amd.1 or latest confirming to IRS:S S-23, S-34 & S-60, IRS S:46. Inspection by RDSO.
Supply of �Key Lock Checking Relay (KLCR)� relay, working over 24V DC, plug in type, AC I mmunized with different ward combinations and contact configuration of 4F/4B with 2 extra ward plates an d with case as per RDSO spec no. RDSO/SPN/219/2016 Ver 1.0, Amd.1 or latest confirming to IRS:S S-23, S- 34 & S-60, IRS S:46. Inspection by RDSO. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2026 16:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 94390.00
Consignee SSE/SIG/SBP, ECOR Odisha 400.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100230 - Key Lock Checking Relay with D.C. Neutral Relay, (A.C.
Immunised/ Non A.C Immunished) for Railway Signalling Purposes, Sub Item
Id:-3100230001 - Key Lock Checking Relay with D.C. Neutral Relay, (A.C.
Immunised/ Non A.C Immunished) for Railway Signalling Purposes )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections