Tender for Supply of Kabaddi Mat, Mat Cover and Weight Training Set.

The PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Kabaddi Mat, Mat Cover and Weight Training Set. in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PRD_586500_1 | Ref ID: 147061457). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8240000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164800.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Kabaddi Mat, Mat Cover and Weight Training Set.

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147061457

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2026-27/1977 District Sports Officer

Tender Value: ₹ 8240000

Tender EMD: ₹ 164800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Kabaddi mat, Mat Cover And Weight Training Set.
Category: Sports Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-AJMER||BDO-AJMER RURAL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Sports Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 64, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 82, 40, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections