Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Supply of K44 Contactor for 60 Kva.
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146700523
Notice Ref. No.: 81265909
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of K44 contactor for 60 KVA transformer rated current: 200 A, rated voltage: 690V AC, Main pole:4, Aux contact: 01NO+1NC, Control voltage: 230V AC (168 V AC-300 V AC means 230V AC +/-3 0%) with surgesuppressor. Make: ABB (Model No.- AF140-40-00-13+ CAL9-11), Schneider ( Model No.- LC1 D1150046M5N +LA4DA2U) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 10:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections