Tender for Supply of Jet Ski for Search and Rescue

The MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Jet Ski for Search and Rescue in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MEA_830871_2 | Ref ID: 136931334). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 153076.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply of Jet Ski for Search and Rescue

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136931334

Notice Ref. No.: COL/DA/025/JET

Tender Value: ₹ 8500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 153076

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Jet Ski for Search and Rescue
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Ministry of External Affairs||Min. of Ext. Affairs.-Administrative Division
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Jet Ski
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 53, 076
Tender Value in ₹: 85, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections