Tender for Supply of Jaw Crusher (Large) with Belt Guard for Coal Pr...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Jaw Crusher (Large) with Belt Guard for Coal Preparation in Coal Lab. in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DCRTPP/POM-24156 TID 2025 HBC 448152 1 | Ref ID: 119525674). The estimated tender value is ₹ 255000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5100.00.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Jaw Crusher (Large) with Belt Guard for Coal Preparation in Coal Lab. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Jaw Crusher (Large) with Belt Guard for Coal Preparation in Coal Lab. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply of Jaw Crusher (Large) with Belt Guard for Coal Preparation in Coal Lab.

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 01 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119525674

Notice Ref. No.: DCRTPP/POM-24156 TID 2025 HBC 448152 1

Tender Value: ₹ 255000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5100.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Jaw Crusher (Large) with belt guard for coal preparation in coal lab.
Bid Opening Date: 2025-06-01
EMD : 5100.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections