Tender for Supply of Items for Library - Part (A) - Almirah / Book S...

The DEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Items for Library - Part (A) - Almirah / Book Shelf, Study Table, Study Chair, Office Table, Chair / Bench, Electronics Items & Furnishing Items & Part (B) - Books for Library Enlisted by Pa... in Saran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 133960 | Ref ID: 143534093). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9390000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 188000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Items for Library - Part (A) - Almirah / Book Shelf, Study Table, Study Chair, Office Table, Chair / Bench, Electronics Items & Furnishing Items & Part (B) - Books for Library Enlisted by Pa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Items for Library - Part (A) - Almirah / Book Shelf, Study Table, Study Chair, Office Table, Chair / Bench, Electronics Items & Furnishing Items & Part (B) - Books for Library Enlisted by Pa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply of Items for Library - Part (A) - Almirah / Book Shelf, Study Table, Study Chair, Office Table, Chair / Bench, Electronics Items & Furnishing Items & Part (B) - Books for Library Enlisted by Pa...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143534093

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-02/2026-27(GR-01)/ZP, Saran

Tender Value: ₹ 9390000

Tender EMD: ₹ 188000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Items for Library - Part (A) - Almirah / Book Shelf, Study Table, Study Chair, Office Table, Chair / Bench, Electronics Items & Furnishing Items & Part (B) - Books for Library Enlisted by Panchayati Raj Department (List Enclosed) for 6 Nos. Library in Panchayat Sarkar Bhawan at Shikarpur Panchayat in Sonepur Block, Awari Panchayat in Marhaura Block, Mirapur Panchayat in Garkha Block, Tujarpur Panchayat in Nagra Block, Bheldi Panchayat in Parsa Block & Phulwariya Panchayat in Maker Block under Zila Parishad, Chapra
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Panchayati Raj Department||Zila Parishad Saran
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Ajeet Kumar (District Engineer, Saran)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Ajeet Kumar (District Engineer, Saran)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections