Tender for Supply of Item as Per Schedule of Requriemetns

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Item as Per Schedule of Requriemetns in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD256173 | Ref ID: 139662736).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Item as Per Schedule of Requriemetns

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139662736

Notice Ref. No.: LD256173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Incumbency Board Made up of Acrylic Sheets of size : 4 X 3. Each Board shall be of Sandwich Model where the rear acrylic Sheet should be of 5mm thickness of Black Color and the names should be pas ted with Golden Color Vinyl Sticker Acrylic Sheets. The front side clear transparent Acrylic Sheet shall be of 3 mm thickness. The front side clear transparent acrylic should be easily removable using good quality coat ed Steel/Stainless steel Studs of adequate size six in numbers for the Board of size 4 x 3 (4 in four corners a nd 2 in the middle). The acrylic sheet should be of good imported Quality preferably Astragals. The supplier should supply, incorporate the names provided by the purchaser and fix the Board at the location indicated by the purchaser make branded or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/04/2026 18:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Works/HGS, NFR Assam 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections