Tender for Supply- Isolator: 400Kv, 2000A, 40Ka for 1S, Three Phase,...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply- Isolator: 400Kv, 2000A, 40Ka for 1S, Three Phase, Horizontal Double Break (Hdb) Type, Servic, Qty: 5 in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6124168 | Ref ID: 118123429).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isolator switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isolator switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply- Isolator: 400Kv, 2000A, 40Ka for 1S, Three Phase, Horizontal Double Break (Hdb) Type, Servic, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118123429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6124168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY- ISOLATOR: 400KV, 2000A, 40KA FOR 1S, THREE PHASE, HORIZONTAL DOUBLE BREAK (HDB) TYPE, SERVICES- ISOLATOR: 400KV, 2000A, 40KA FOR 1S, SUPERVISION OF ERECTION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING, SPARES- ISOLATOR: 400KV, 2000A, 40KA FOR 1S, ONE COMPLETE POLE OF THREE PHASE, HDB
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 09-04-2025 6:27 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Isolator switch, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Signal Isolator, BEARING ISOLATOR, Platform Trolley, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL), Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and including 1 KV, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections