Tender for Supply of Iron Sucrose Injection Usp (Each Ml Contain Fer...

The DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY & VETERINARY DEPARTMENT, ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Iron Sucrose Injection Usp (Each Ml Contain Ferric Hydroxide In Complex With Equivalent In Elemental Iron-20Mg), 5 Ml Qty 1 Nos at Guwahati in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CVS/P-6/Tender/2025-26/78 | Ref ID: 122410213). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Iron Sucrose Injection Usp (Each Ml Contain Ferric Hydroxide In Complex With Equivalent In Elemental Iron-20Mg), 5 Ml Qty 1 Nos at Guwahati category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Iron Sucrose Injection Usp (Each Ml Contain Ferric Hydroxide In Complex With Equivalent In Elemental Iron-20Mg), 5 Ml Qty 1 Nos at Guwahati Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Iron Sucrose Injection Usp (Each Ml Contain Ferric Hydroxide In Complex With Equivalent In Elemental Iron-20Mg), 5 Ml Qty 1 Nos at Guwahati

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122410213

Notice Ref. No.: CVS/P-6/Tender/2025-26/78

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Iron Sucrose Injection Usp (Each Ml Contain Ferric Hydroxide In Complex With Equivalent In Elemental Iron-20Mg), 5 Ml Qty 1 Nos at Guwahati
EMD-65000

TenderFee-10000

OpeningDate-31-July-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections