Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Supply of Iron and Steel Materials, Fabrication and Erection of Structures, Erection of Equipments, Providing Earth Bore, Earth Mat and Earth Electrode, Cable Laying and Termination Etc, Establishment...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146600543
Notice Ref. No.: TP1-03/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 11436476
Tender EMD: ₹ 103000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tp1-03/2026-27
Supply of Iron and steel materials, fabrication and erection of Structures, Erection of Equipments, Providing earth bore, earth mat and earth electrode, cable laying and termination etc, establishment of 110kV SS at SIPCOT Industrial Park, Tindivanam
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission Projects-I-Chennai - TANTRANSCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 12:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 03, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 14, 36, 476
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections