Tender for Supply of Iron and Steel Except Lattice Structure and Lab...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Iron and Steel Except Lattice Structure and Labour for Fabrication, Erection of Steel Structures and Erection of Equipments and Allied Works for 110 Kv Jayamkondam Bay Extension in Poyyur 23... in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GCC050 MM036 2024-25 | Ref ID: 112189449). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Iron and Steel Except Lattice Structure and Labour for Fabrication, Erection of Steel Structures and Erection of Equipments and Allied Works for 110 Kv Jayamkondam Bay Extension in Poyyur 23...

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112189449

Notice Ref. No.: GCC050 MM036 2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of iron and steel except lattice structure and labour for fabrication, erection of steel structures and erection of equipments and allied works for 110 KV Jayamkondam Bay extension in Poyyur 230 KV SS
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_EB_512981_1
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission Projects-II-Trichy - TANTRANSCO||SE-GCC-Trichy - TANTRANSCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections