Tender for Supply of Interlock Devices as Per Technical Specificatio...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Interlock Devices as Per Technical Specifications at Hvdc Bnc Station, Qty: 5 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6757514 | Ref ID: 128519072). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1111450.61, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 20 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Interlock Devices as Per Technical Specifications at Hvdc Bnc Station, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 20 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128519072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6757514

Tender Value: ₹ 1111450.61

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of interlock devices as per Technical Specifications at HVDC BNC station
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 19-10-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 18-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22000
GeMARPTS Searched: Key Chain, Allen Key, Fido2 Security Key, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Lock Stopper key, Baby Wrapping Sheet, Parallel Key (BHEL), Lawn Mowers, Insulated allen key, Key Hole Test Board

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections