Tender for Supply of Interactive Digital Source Meter with License I...

The ODISHA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Interactive Digital Source Meter with License I-V Characterizer App Software for Biomaterials and Tissue Engineering in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_OUTR_126609_1 | Ref ID: 136580967). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Interactive Digital Source Meter with License I-V Characterizer App Software for Biomaterials and Tissue Engineering

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136580967

Notice Ref. No.: OUTR/BT/BTE/2025-26/42

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Interactive Digital Source meter with License I-V Characterizer App Software for Biomaterials and Tissue Engineering Laboratory of Biotechnology Department at OUTR
Category: Laboratory Equipment
Organisation Chain: Odisha University of Technology and Research
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections