Tender for Supply of Inter Cooler Tube Bundle as Per the Attached Te...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Inter Cooler Tube Bundle as Per the Attached Tech Spech & Drawing no Hwpm/Mp-220, Supply O, Qty: 6 in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6651756 | Ref ID: 128442051).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Inter Cooler Tube Bundle as Per the Attached Tech Spech & Drawing no Hwpm/Mp-220, Supply O, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128442051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6651756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF INTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE AS PER THE ATTACHED TECH SPECH & DRAWING NO HWPM/MP-220, SUPPLY OF AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE AS PER THE ATTACHED TECH SPECH & DRAWING NO HWPM/MP-316
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 17-10-2025 4:00 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Brass Tube 18A-OFB, Sweeping Broom (V3), Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, Brass seamless Tube 19B-OFB, Cleaning Duster (V3), Copper Tube 35 mm-OFB, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Digital Forensic Workstation, Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections