Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Supply of Intelligent Power Distribution Unit (Ipdu) for Cris Data Centre at Cris Office Complex, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-21.
Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026
Deadline: 06 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135713499
Notice Ref. No.: 2025_CRIS_ELECT_12
Tender Value: ₹ 1863000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 37300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 32 Amp. Three phase Intelligent Rack PDU having socket level monitoring. The Rack PDU should have minimum of 18 Nos. of C13 and 6 Nos. C19 socket with IEC 309 input power cord as per the specifications. Note: The offered Intelligent Power Distribution Unit (iPDU) shall carry a warranty for satisfactory performance for a period of not less than 36 months from the date of handing over.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1863000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT WORK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/02/2026 10:47
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 20/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 37300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections