Tender for Supply, Integration Including Prove out of Operating Pane...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Integration Including Prove out of Operating Panel (Power Panel, Control Panel & Hmi), Qty: 1 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489779 | Ref ID: 140466975).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Integration Including Prove out of Operating Panel (Power Panel, Control Panel & Hmi), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140466975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Integration including prove out of operating panel (Power panel, Control panel & HMI)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-04-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections