Tender for Supply of Integrated Firewall and Wi-Fi Access Point Cont...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Integrated Firewall and Wi-Fi Access Point Controller (On Premise and Hardware Solution),, Qty: 3173 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7233032 | Ref ID: 135750149). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Integrated Firewall and Wi-Fi Access Point Controller (On Premise and Hardware Solution),, Qty: 3173

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135750149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7233032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 175000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Integrated Firewall and Wi-Fi Access Point Controller (on premise and Hardware Solution), Supply of Network Switch PoE 8 Port, Supply of PoE 2 Port Power Injector, Supply of Wi-Fi Access Point - Indoor, Supply of On-Premise Secure access for User License for 5 Years, Supply of MDM software with device licenses (on premise), Tablet Device, Supply of CAT 6 UTP cable Box, CAT 6 UTP armoured cable Box (305 M each), CAT6 UTP Patch Cord - Length -1 meter, Supply of CAT6 UTP Patch Cord - Length - 3 meter, Supply of 9U Indoor Network Rack with PDU with Accessories, Supply of Dual Face Plate with I/O Keystone with iron type Back Box, Supply of Shielded RJ 45 Jacks, Supply of 1Inch Conduit Pipe, white colour, Supply of 1inch PVC Flexible pipe with accessories, Laying of CAT6 Cable CAT6 armoured cable in supplied Conduit, HDPE, Casing & Capping, Termination of I/O nodes at user side with back box, face plate with labeling and testing, Configuration of Wi-Fi Access Point, Wi-Fi Access Point Controllers & setting up management server
Quantity Required: 3173
Start Date: 13-02-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 175000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections