Tender for Supply of Insulation Monitoring Relay

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Insulation Monitoring Relay in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 97265486A | Ref ID: 145726431).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Insulation Monitoring Relay

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145726431

Notice Ref. No.: 97265486A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF INSULATION MONITORING RELAY 110 VOLTS A.C, INSULATION MEASURING RANGE 1-100 KILO OHM, CONTROL SUPPLY 24-240 VOLTS AC/DC OUTPUT 1C/O (SPDT) CONTACT SYSTEM LEAKAGE CAPACITANCE 10 MICRO FARAD. ACCEPTED MAKE:- CONTREL MAKE IR 140Y-4, RI-R22, OR ABB MAKE-CM-IWS.1S, OR SCHNEIDER MAKE- VIGIL OHM/IMD-IM10, OR SIEMENS MAKE- 3UG4581-1AW31 OR DOLD MAKE MODEL NO IL5880 OR WOKA MA KE OR BENDER MAKE ONLY CONFIRMING TO RDSO LETTER NO: EL/7.1.108/MSSBC DT:17-09-2021 FOR COMMON BILL OF MATERIAL ITEMS. Supplier should provide OEM authorization or dealership certificate OR proof of purchase f rom OEM or OEM authorized vendor along with supply. Supplier to ensure that the offered product is supplied with valid OEM`s Warranty certificate. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 la cs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 97
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 16:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TLnAC/CBE, SR Tamil Nadu 25.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections