Tender for Supply of Insulated Esm Tool Kit

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Insulated Esm Tool Kit in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L9255422 | Ref ID: 120787973).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Insulated Esm Tool Kit

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120787973

Notice Ref. No.: L9255422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of insulated ESM tool kit to suitRE standard. The tool kit must be contain: (1. Standard tool bag (CA NAVAS) 1 No., 2. Soldering Iron (Make ?SOLDEM/PHILIPS) 1 No., 3. Multi meter (DigitalPHILIPS/ FLUKE/185 TRUE RMS METER Rishi B) up to 20M.ohms 10A, 5KHZ, 2My to 750V AC, 200V DC. 1 No., 4.Scre w Driver set of 6 pieces (Taparia Make) 1 No., 5.Cutting pliers" (Taparia). 1 No., 6. Side Cutter (wire cutter6 (Teperia). 1 No., 7. Nose plier 6" (Taparia). 1 No., 8. Wirestripper(Taparia). 1 No., 9. Fiber yape 3 Meter., 10. Scale6" (for tongue rail opening) (5.5.material). 1 No., 11. Popspanner wrench 8mm to 22mm (auto adjusta blespenner) Taparia Make. 1 No., 12. Pop spanner wrenchlOmm to 30mm (auto adjustable spanner) Tapari aMake. 1 No., 13. Pop spanner wrench 15mm to 41mm(auto adjustable spanner) Taparia Make. 1 No., 14.H acksaw frame with blade 6" 4" width 1 No (for cuttingcable). 1 No., 15. Hammer 3.0 tbs. 1 No., 16. Chisel 6" (forcutting bond wire). 1 No., 17. Poker 8(for removing bondwire bond pin). 1 No., 18. Screw Driver Heavy d uty 12" withplastic Handle (for opening of detector contacs(Taparia). 1 No., 19. Test piece (Pt wedge piece) . 2 Nos., 20. Universal key. 7 Nos., 21. Box spanner for 8 wayterminals (13mm) (for opening ARA terminals). 1 No., 22.insulated Spanner for point lock rod adjustment of size36mm. 1 No. and 23. insulated Spanner for pointthrough rod adjustment of size 50mm. 1 No.). [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of deliver y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 09
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2025 17:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/SRM/MYS, SWR Karnataka 10.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections