Tender for Supply of Instrument, equipment, machineries etc

The VEER SURENDRA SAI UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Instrument, equipment, machineries etc in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 122544235).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Instrument, equipment, machineries etc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Instrument, equipment, machineries etc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Instrument, equipment, machineries etc

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122544235

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to tender for the Supply of Instrument, equipment, machineries etc Sonometer Length of wire: 88cm, Weight of wire: 0.0018kg (approximately), Weight (6 nos.): 0.5kg (each), Power Supply: 230V±10%, 50Hz AC Power Supply: 6V, 500mA Coil: Wire Maximum Inductance No. of Turn Dimension Current (approximate) (mm) (Amp) (mH) 800 0.404 0.363 9.2 Technical Specifications Study of determine Frequency of A.C. Mains using Sonometer Scope of Learning Sonometer provided with weights. Height adjustment for Electromagnet Inbuilt AC Supply Self-contained and easy to operate 02 2 Spectrometer Base Type: Circle dia: 150mm Scale Type: Stainless Steel Main scale: 0-360° Vernier scale: 30 div, Collimator Tube length: 160mm, Focal length of: 175mm (approximate), Achromatic lens Telescope Tube length: 185mm Focal length of: 175mm (approximate) Achromatic lens Prism Refractive index: 1.51 Hollow prism: equilateral Plane transmission rating: 15, 000L/inch, Light Source: Mercury lamp Optional: Sodium etc

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections