Tender for Supply, Installtion and Commissioning of Cc Tv Spares as ...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installtion and Commissioning of Cc Tv Spares as Per Attached Technical Specification. A)Ip Camera Suitable to Dahua Model No: Dh-Ipc-Hdbw4231fp-M12- 40 Nos. B)Hard Disk- 05 Nos. C)Dc-Dc Conve... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L8246192B | Ref ID: 118118579).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Installtion and Commissioning of Cc Tv Spares as Per Attached Technical Specification. A)Ip Camera Suitable to Dahua Model No: Dh-Ipc-Hdbw4231fp-M12- 40 Nos. B)Hard Disk- 05 Nos. C)Dc-Dc Conve...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118118579

Notice Ref. No.: L8246192B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cc Tv Spares
SUPPLY, INSTALLTION AND COMMISSIONING OF CC TV SPARES AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION. A)IP CAMERA Suitable to DAHUA Model No: DH-IPC-HDBW4231FP-M12- 40 NOS. B)HARD DISK- 05 Nos. C)DC-DC CONVERTER- 06 Nos. D)IP CAMERA Suitable to HIKVISION Model No: DS-2C D6510D-1 -05 NOS. E)NVR Suitable to DAHUA Model NO: DHI-MNVR4208-GFW.-05 Nos. F)NVR Suitable to HI KVISION MODEL NO: DS-M7608HNI/GW/M12-03 Nos NOTE: ALL ABOVE ITEMS SAMPLE TO BE APPROVED BE FORE BULK SUPPLY. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2025 17:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/YPR, SWR Karnataka 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections