Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply, installing, testing and commissioning of PF Correction Panel with RMS 430kvar, 415V. panel indoor floor mounted, free standing with IP-31 degree of IP made of CRCA sheet steel., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2)
Posting Date: 08 May 2026
Deadline: 18 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140899349
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7493216
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 90000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: The enclosure shall have sturdy support structure with angle supports as necessary. Enclosure shall be finished with powder coating, after finishing 10 tanks chemical treatment. Paint shed shall be RAL-7035. Suitable provisions shall be made in the panel for proper heat dissipation. Air aspiration louvers for proper air circulation shall be provided as necessary. The Step-Leiss PF Correctior Panel system shall be without any PF Correction passive capacitor banks, but single or mutiple module combination of Static VAr Generator, which can measure the actual requirement of reactive currents and produce and inject the same reactive currents Inductive or Capacit ve as per the system needs to compensate the Reactive Power Demand individual phase -wise. There shall be one Hill cum SVG Controller digital signal processor to sense the load current and operate the SVG Modules connected with the SVG Panel. Reaction time of that DSP shall be 10 mSec, so that cycle to cycle compensation to be established. The HMI display unit shall have 15channel Oscilloscope to display live-status of the 3Phase voltage, Load current, Grid Current and SVG currents, along with all major electrical PQ parameters. SVG modules should have efficiency of less than 98 percent and internal losses 2 percent of its full capacity. The SVG modules shall have internal fan for heat dissipation by force air cooling method. Maximum 50 no.s modules can be connected in parallel per CT set. The SVG modules should be operated within the voltage range 350V to 480V. ambient temperature should be 0-45 temp C. Noise level shall be 5db. Built-in semiconductor-fuse protection for the SVG modules is a must. Load CT shall have 5A secoridary and in general it will be connected in close loop. Full rating of individual STATIC VAR GENERATOR moclule shall be 125kVAr, 480V, 1504, which will output 107.8kVAr at 415V AC. So, considering the 4nos of modules it will output 431.2kVAr at 415V.
BOQ Title: Provn of Solar Factor Correction for 1 Mw Solar Plant, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA)
Item Title: Supply, installing, testing and commissioning of PF Correction Panel with RMS 430kvar, 415V. panel indoor floor mounted, free standing with IP-31 degree of IP made of CRCA sheet steel.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-05-2026 2:09 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: PROVN OF SOLAR FACTOR CORRECTION FOR 1 MW SOLAR PLANT
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections