Tender for Supply installing testing and commissioning of maintenanc...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply installing testing and commissioning of maintenance free chemical earthing by using copper earth plate 90cm X 60 cm C 5mm thick buried directly..., Qty: 5 Each Set, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7312002 | Ref ID: 136969916).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Earth Pit, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Earth Pit, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply installing testing and commissioning of maintenance free chemical earthing by using copper earth plate 90cm X 60 cm C 5mm thick buried directly..., Qty: 5 Each Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136969916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7312002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installing testing and commissioning of maintenance free chemical earthing by using copper earth plate 90cm X 60 cm C 5mm thick buried directly in ground earth pit not less than 2 point 25 metres deep below ground level with top edge of the plate not less than 1 point 5 metres below normal ground level connected to copper earth strip 50 X 6 mm thick by means of bolts nuts check nuts and washers of galvanised iron or steel all The ground enhancing compound made of Marconite donductive aggregate consist of Marconite resian based cement adhesive and gypsum plaster shall not be less than 45 Kg PCC Chamber of size 300 X 300 X 300 mm with cover shall be provided on the top of earth system on 100mm thick PCC 1 3 6 bed concrete The chamber shall burried in ground with top edge projecting upto 75mm from fround surface complete all as specified adge projecting upto 75mm from ground surface complete all as specified adnd directed Note The earth resistance valvue should be less than 3.00 Ohm ii The quoted rate shall include cost of copper strip 50mm X 6mm up to 7 point 5 Mtr lenght and earth pit bore hard disintegraated rock
BOQ Title: Chemical Earth Pit, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-03-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical Earth Pit
GeMARPTS Searched: Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections