Tender for Supply installing testing and commissioning of maintenanc...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply installing testing and commissioning of maintenance free Chemical earthing by using copper earth plate 90 x 60 cm x 5mm thick buried directly i..., Qty: 2 Each Set, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6585840 | Ref ID: 125215753).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply installing testing and commissioning of maintenance free Chemical earthing by using copper earth plate 90 x 60 cm x 5mm thick buried directly i..., Qty: 2 Each Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125215753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6585840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installing testing and commissioning of maintenance free Chemical earthing by using copper earth plate 90 x 60 cm x 5mm thick buried directly in ground earth pit not less than 2 25 meters deep below ground level with top edge of the plate not less than 1 5 meters below normal ground level connected to copper earth strip 50 x 6 mm thick by means of bolts nuts check nuts and washers of galvanised iron or steel all The ground enhancing compound made of Marconite donductive aggregate consist of Marconite resian based cement adhesive and gypsum plaster shall not be less than 45 Kg PCC Chamber of size 300 x 300 x 300 mm with cover shall be provided on the top of earth system on 100 mm thick PCC 1 3 6 bed concrete The chamber shall burried in ground with top edge projecting upto 75 mm from ground surface complete all as specified adnd directed Note The earth resistance value should be less than 3 00 Ohm ii The quoted rate shall include cost of copper strip 50 mm x 6 mm up to 7 5 Mtr length and earth pit bore hard disintegrated rock iii The contractor shall given a written guarantee for maintenance earth resistance of less than 3 ohm for a period of 5 Years from the date of completion
BOQ Title: Chemical, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-08-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Descaling Chemical

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections