Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the Set of Spare Parts for the Automatic Digital Surge Comparison Tester (Suitable for the Machine of Sivananda Electronics - Nasik which has Model No...
Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025
Deadline: 24 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114458507
Notice Ref. No.: IA255003
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the Set of Spare Parts for the Automatic Digital Surge Comparison Tester (Suitable for the Machine of Sivananda Electronics - Nasik which has Model No: ADST-10 and SL No: SE0020522019) Consisting of 05 sets of Items as follows: (1) System Configuration: Complete Data Input and Output System (8GB RAM/512GB SSD/Windows 11 pro with UPS/19.5 inch Monitor Screen) and Software Suitable for Sivananda Make ADST-10 Model Surge Comparison Test Machine. -01 Set.(2)Test Lead Set - 01 Set. (3) Armature Bar to Bar Probe Set - 01 Set. (4) Power Supply Card - 01 Set. (5) Wave Aquire Card - 01 Set.
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the Set of Spare Parts for the Automatic Di gital Surge Comparison Tester (Suitable for the Machine of Sivananda Electronics - Nasik which has Model N o: ADST-10 and SL No: SE0020522019) Consisting of 05 sets of Items as follows: (1) System Configuration: Complete Data Input and Output System (8GB RAM/512GB SSD/Windows 11 pro with UPS/19.5 inch Monito r Screen) and Software Suitable for Sivananda Make ADST-10 Model Surge Comparison Test Machine. -01 S et.(2)Test Lead Set - 01 Set. (3) Armature Bar to Bar Probe Set - 01 Set. (4) Power Supply Card - 01 Set. (5) Wave Aquire Card - 01 Set. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/02/2025 11:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TRS/SRC, SER West Bengal 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections