Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, of Disti...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, of Distilled Water Plant Double Stag Distillation Unit with Distillation Water Capacity 25 Lph, With Stainless Steelbody, 230 Volts 50 Hz, Single Phase, Ph.... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96255506 | Ref ID: 117986784).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, of Distilled Water Plant Double Stag Distillation Unit with Distillation Water Capacity 25 Lph, With Stainless Steelbody, 230 Volts 50 Hz, Single Phase, Ph....

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117986784

Notice Ref. No.: 96255506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, of Distilled Water Plant Double Stag Distillation Unit with Distillation Water Capacity 25 Lph, With Stainless Steelbody, 230 Volts 50 Hz, Single Phase, Ph Value:6.9- 7.5, Tds 0-5 Ppm, Duty Cycle 125 Ltr/Day, Water Pressure 1.5 Kg/Sqcm with 02 Nos Filter Cartrigge, Electrical Resistivity Min 1M Ohm-Cm.Carbon Conductivity Max 1Us/Cm. Make : Sigma Envirotech or Similar
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, of Distilled Water Plant Double Stag Distillation Unit with Distillation Water Capacity 25 Lph, With Stainless Steelbody, 230 V Olts 50 Hz, Single Phase, Ph Value:6.9-7.5, Tds 0-5 Ppm, Duty Cycle 125 Ltr/Day, Water Pressure 1. 5 Kg/Sqcm with 02 Nos Filter Cartrigge, Electrical Resistivity Min 1M Ohm-Cm.Carbon Conduct Ivity Max 1Us/Cm. Make : Sigma Envirotech or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2025 16:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CHIEF
ELECT.FOREMAN/VARANASI, NR
Uttar Pradesh 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections