Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 Kwp ...

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 Kwp on Grid Connected Solar Pv System at so Nanpara, Bahraich under Gorakhpur Region in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOP_898297_1 | Ref ID: 135667742). The estimated tender value is ₹ 271400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5428.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 Kwp on Grid Connected Solar Pv System at so Nanpara, Bahraich under Gorakhpur Region

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135667742

Notice Ref. No.: AE/PESD/Prayag/NIT-51/25-26/

Tender Value: ₹ 271400

Tender EMD: ₹ 5428

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 KWp on grid connected Solar PV system at SO Nanpara, Bahraich under Gorakhpur Region
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Posts||UP Circle, Dept of Posts||CPMG, UP Circle, POST||DPS (HQ), CPMG UP Circle, Lucknow, POST
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 428
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 71, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections