Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 24 Vdc Twin Beam Led Headlight
Posting Date: 21 May 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141718809
Notice Ref. No.: 60265214
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 24 VDC Twin beam LED headlight as per R DSO specification No. RDSO/2017/EL/SPEC/0134 (Rev.04). on various types of Track Machines. RDSO specifi cation No.RDSO/2017/EL/SPEC/0134(Rev.04) detailed as below:- (1).Operating voltage should be nominal 2 4vdc, minimum voltage 22vdc and maximum working voltage 30 VDC (2).Power consumption should not b e more than 100 watts at nominal operating voltage (3).The LED unit should have built-in Reverse polarity...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 5
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/05/2026 21:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 126380.00
Consignee SSE/TM/TRAC/YPR, SWR Karnataka 126.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100109 - LED based twin beam head light )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections