Tender for Supply, Installation, and commissioning of PLC-Based 5KLP...

The SRI VIJAYA VISAKHA MILK PRODUCERS COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, and commissioning of PLC-Based 5KLPH Cream Pasteurizer With HMI including data recorder And required all accessories in Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: СРМЕРМ1760 | Ref ID: 140812129).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, and commissioning of PLC-Based 5KLPH Cream Pasteurizer With HMI including data recorder And required all accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, and commissioning of PLC-Based 5KLPH Cream Pasteurizer With HMI including data recorder And required all accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, and commissioning of PLC-Based 5KLPH Cream Pasteurizer With HMI including data recorder And required all accessories

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140812129

Notice Ref. No.: СРМЕРМ1760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation, and commissioning of PLC-Based 5KLPH Cream Pasteurizer With HMI including data recorder And required all accessories

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

140812129.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections