Tender for Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing, Commissioning and ...

The INDIAN TELEPHONE INDUSTRIES (ITI) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Cctv Surveillance Systems at Important Locations (Other than Railway Stations) of Mumbai Division. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2998 | Ref ID: 132381482).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Cctv Surveillance Systems at Important Locations (Other than Railway Stations) of Mumbai Division.

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132381482

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/ROM/WR/2025/146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Supply2c Installation2c Wiring2c Testing2c Commissioning and Maintenance of Cctv Surveillance Systems at Important Locations (Other than Railway Stations) of Mumbai Division2e
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Surveillance Equipments
Surveillance Equipments
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 06-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2026 11:15 AM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 1000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections