Tender for Supply Installation Wiring and Commissioning of Led down ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Wiring and Commissioning of Led down Light in Jamalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 55255069 | Ref ID: 114349699).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply Installation Wiring and Commissioning of Led down Light

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114349699

Notice Ref. No.: 55255069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Wiring and Commissioning of Led down Light with all Access Ories, Make - Havells, Bajaj, Crompton or Similar and Bldc Ceiling Fan, Make- Havells, Bajaj, Cr Ompton or Similar, Consisting of Following Items: (I). 7-Watt Led White Colour, Cct(6000 +/-50 0K) Round down Light, Lumen Eff.-(/= 100 Lm/W) -20 Nos., (Ii). 12-Watt Led White Colour, Cct (6 000 +/-500K) Round down Light, Lumen Eff.-(/= 100 Lm/W) -30 Nos., (Iii). 15-Watt Led White Colo Ur, Cct (6000 +/-500K) Round down Light, Lumen Eff.-(/= 100 Lm/W) -20 Nos., (Iv). 18-Watt Led W Hite Colour, Cct (6000 +/-500K) Round down Light, Lumen Eff.-(/= 100 Lm/W) -10 Nos., (V). Pvc C Opper Frls Wire 2.5 Sq Mm and 1.5 Sq. Mm as Per Site Requirement. (Vi). Pvc Conduit Pipe 25 Mm Dia. as Per Site Requirement. (Vii). Bldc Ceiling Fan 900Mm Sweep-04 Nos (Viii). other Accessorie s Required to Complete the Work. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2025 17:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/STORE/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections