Tender for Supply & Installation of Video Phone, Cisco Desk Mini Fir...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Installation of Video Phone, Cisco Desk Mini First Light, Customized Model Cs-Deskmi-Mm-K9, Cisco Webex Desk Mini-Radio, Ess with 8X5x (Con-Ecdn- Cs5tk9de) Complete with all Supporting Access... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14265113 | Ref ID: 147845130).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply & Installation of Video Phone, Cisco Desk Mini First Light, Customized Model Cs-Deskmi-Mm-K9, Cisco Webex Desk Mini-Radio, Ess with 8X5x (Con-Ecdn- Cs5tk9de) Complete with all Supporting Access...

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147845130

Notice Ref. No.: 14265113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Installation of Video Phone, CISCO Desk Mini First Light, Customized Model CS-DESKMI-MM-K9, Cisco Webex Desk Mini-Radio, ESS with 8X5X (CON-ECDN- CS5TK9DE) complete with all supporting accessories, Cables, connectors etc compatible with Video server located at Railway Board.
Supply & Installation of Video Phone, CISCO Desk Mini First Light, Customized Model CS-DESK MI-MM-K9, Cisco Webex Desk Mini-Radio, ESS with 8X5X (CON-ECDN-CS5TK9DE) complete with all supporti ng accessories, Cables, connectors etc compatible with Video server located at Railway Board. Technical S pecification attached. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 14
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/08/2026 13:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 30
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TELE/STORE/HWH, ER West Bengal 4.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections