Tender for Supply, installation & trials of laboratory Instruments/ ...

The ASSISTANT CHIEF ENGINEER (MECHANICAL), R&BRI, P.W (ROADS) DIRECTORATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, installation & trials of laboratory Instruments/ Equipment/Apparatus with training for Quality Control-ll Division at Siliguri, P.W.(Roads) Directorate. in Siliguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: eNIQ No. 05 of 2025-26 | Ref ID: 125304660).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, installation & trials of laboratory Instruments/ Equipment/Apparatus with training for Quality Control-ll Division at Siliguri, P.W.(Roads) Directorate. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, installation & trials of laboratory Instruments/ Equipment/Apparatus with training for Quality Control-ll Division at Siliguri, P.W.(Roads) Directorate. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, installation & trials of laboratory Instruments/ Equipment/Apparatus with training for Quality Control-ll Division at Siliguri, P.W.(Roads) Directorate.

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125304660

Notice Ref. No.: eNIQ No. 05 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation & trials of laboratory Instruments/ Equipment/Apparatus with training for Quality Control-ll Division at Siliguri, P.W.(Roads) Directorate.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections