Tender for Supply Installation, Transportation, Testing, Execution a...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation, Transportation, Testing, Execution and Commissioning of Block Proving by Axle (Bpac) Using Block Panel and Ufsbi of Double Line Operation. in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56255202 | Ref ID: 121941475).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply Installation, Transportation, Testing, Execution and Commissioning of Block Proving by Axle (Bpac) Using Block Panel and Ufsbi of Double Line Operation.

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121941475

Notice Ref. No.: 56255202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Block proving by Axle (BPAC) using Block panel and UFSBI of Double line Operation as per specification No. IRS:S-105/2012 [ver.0]with latest amdt. Each set consisting of following (i) Universa l Fail safe Block interface complete with all accessories as per spec. No IRS:S-104/2012[ver.0] with latest ve rsion and amdt. Qt 02 nos. (ii) Block panel complete with all accessories as per RDSO Drg No.RDSO/S/3201 7 for double line (latest amdt)- Qty- 02 nos.(iii) Relay rack with due locking and sealing arrangement as per RDSO Drg No.RDSO/S/32018 including all relays and wiring as wiring diagram as per RDSO Drg no. RDSO/S/ 32018 with latest amdt. And supply of all type of Relays (iv) Block telephone with accessories as per RDSO spec. no.RDSO/SPN/191/2006, Qty ? 02 nos. with all type lighting protection and inbuilt automatic media ch ange over with voice, E1 and dark fiber port. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PS
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2025 17:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 25240.00

At (Location) OS/S&T/ST/GUNTUR, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections