Tender for Supply, installation. Training & Support of Autodesk Arch...

The BIHAR POLICE BUILDING CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, installation. Training & Support of Autodesk Architecture Engineering & Construction Collection IC Latest Software (3) Years Subscription) Product Subscription (i) Autodesk Building Design sui... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145210327).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, installation. Training & Support of Autodesk Architecture Engineering & Construction Collection IC Latest Software (3) Years Subscription) Product Subscription (i) Autodesk Building Design sui... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, installation. Training & Support of Autodesk Architecture Engineering & Construction Collection IC Latest Software (3) Years Subscription) Product Subscription (i) Autodesk Building Design sui... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, installation. Training & Support of Autodesk Architecture Engineering & Construction Collection IC Latest Software (3) Years Subscription) Product Subscription (i) Autodesk Building Design sui...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145210327

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, installation. Training & Support of Autodesk Architecture Engineering & Construction Collection IC Latest Software (3) Years Subscription) Product Subscription (i) Autodesk Building Design suite Software 2026 for 2 Qty (user) (ii) Auto CAD 2026 L.T. Software 18 Qty (user) Supply, installation. Training & Support of Autodesk Architecture Engineering & Construction Collection IC Latest Software (3) Years Subscription) Product Subscription (i) Autodesk Building Design suite Software 2026 for 2 Qty (user) (ii) Auto CAD 2026 L.T. Software 18 Qty (user)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections