The Bihar Police Building Construction Corporation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, installation, training & support of Autodesk Architecture Engineering & Construction Collection IC Latest Software (3 Years Subscription) including Autodesk Building Design suite Software 2026 for 2 users and Auto CAD 2026 for 18 users. in Patna, Bihar, India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10/2026-27 | Ref ID: 147933543).
The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, installation, training & support of Autodesk Architecture Engineering & Construction Collection IC Latest Software (3 Years Subscription) including Autodesk Building Design suite Software 2026 for 2 users and Auto CAD 2026 for 18 users. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 11 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Bihar and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Bihar and beyond.
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply, installation, training & support of Autodesk Architecture Engineering & Construction Collection IC Latest Software (3 Years Subscription) including Autodesk Building Design suite Software 2026 for 2 users and Auto CAD 2026 for 18 users.
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026
Deadline: 11 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147933543
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: ICB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.