Tender for Supply, Installation & Training of Hydro-Meteorological, ...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Training of Hydro-Meteorological, Geo-Technical & Seismic Instruments for Kosi Barrage as Per Dam Safety Act-2021 in Birpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132537 | Ref ID: 142418814). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40345300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 807000.

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation & Training of Hydro-Meteorological, Geo-Technical & Seismic Instruments for Kosi Barrage as Per Dam Safety Act-2021 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation & Training of Hydro-Meteorological, Geo-Technical & Seismic Instruments for Kosi Barrage as Per Dam Safety Act-2021 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation & Training of Hydro-Meteorological, Geo-Technical & Seismic Instruments for Kosi Barrage as Per Dam Safety Act-2021

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142418814

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ NO. 02/2026-2027/HWD BIRPUR

Tender Value: ₹ 40345300

Tender EMD: ₹ 807000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation & Training of Hydro-Meteorological, Geo-Technical Instruments & Seismic Instruments at Koshi Barrage under Head Works Division Birpur, Supaul
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||FLOOD CONTROL AND DRAINAGE, WRD, BIRPUR||KOSI BARRAGE CIRCLE, BIRPUR
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SANJAY KUMAR (S.E (Kosi Barrage Circle Birpur))
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Sanjeeva Shailesh (CE, Flood Control & Drainage, WRD, Birpur)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections