Tender for Supply Installation Testing..., Supply Installation Testi...

The HARYANA STATE DISASTER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY (HSDMA ), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing..., Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Sewage Submersible Motor Pumps 40Bhp with Electric Cable Panel Board and 100 Kva Generator Complete in all Respect and ... in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_536295_1 | Ref ID: 145785149). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1805196, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36104.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply Installation Testing..., Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Sewage Submersible Motor Pumps 40Bhp with Electric Cable Panel Board and 100 Kva Generator Complete in all Respect and ...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145785149

Notice Ref. No.: 20261FDF97BE 8ADE 479D 9771 3BA837EC66252247005

Tender Value: ₹ 1805196

Tender EMD: ₹ 36104

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing..., Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Sewage Submersible Motor Pumps 40Bhp with Electric Cable Panel Board and 100 Kva Generator Complete in all Respect and all other Works Contingent there too at Disposal Sector-64, Sonipat.
Supply Installation testing and commissioning of sewage submersible motor pumps 40BHP with electric cable panel board and 100 kva generator complete in all respect and all other works contingent there too at disposal sector-64, Sonipat.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||SMDA||Infra-II (Public Health)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 36, 104
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 05, 196
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections