Tender for Supply Installation Testing..., Supply Installation Testi...

The HARYANA STATE DISASTER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY (HSDMA ), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing..., Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Sewage Submersible Motor in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_543929_1 | Ref ID: 148050112). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1617573, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32352.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply Installation Testing..., Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Sewage Submersible Motor

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148050112

Notice Ref. No.: 2026F371FF5B 0009 4F7B 91C2 C749F7F826702247005

Tender Value: ₹ 1617573

Tender EMD: ₹ 32352

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation testing and commissioning of sewage submersible motor
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||SMDA||Infra-II (Public Health)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 352
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 17, 573
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections