Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing of Invertesupply, Installat...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing of Invertesupply, Installation, Testing of Inverter, 2Kw, Input 230 Volt Ac, Output 24 Volt Dc Make- Luminous/Exide/Microtek; Supply Installation and Testing of Lead Acid... in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40255651 | Ref ID: 130759188).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing of Invertesupply, Installation, Testing of Inverter, 2Kw, Input 230 Volt Ac, Output 24 Volt Dc Make- Luminous/Exide/Microtek; Supply Installation and Testing of Lead Acid...

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130759188

Notice Ref. No.: 40255651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing of inverteSupply, installation, testing of inverter, 2KW, input 230 volt AC, output 24 volt DC make- Luminous/Exide/Microtek; Supply installation and testing of lead acid battery, 12 volt, 220 AH, make- Exide/Luminous/Similar; 3) Supply and installation battery box; 4) Supply and fitting of 4 sq mm, single core, unarmoured, flexible, PVC copper cable with flexible suitable size conduit pipe; 5) Supply and fitting of DB box with MCB DP 16 Amp-01 no, MCB SP 6 Amp- 4 nos and 15 amp S/S combine- 01 no
Supply, installation, testing of inverter, 2KW, input 230 volt AC, output 24 volt DC make- Lum inous/Exide/Microtek; Supply installation and testing of lead acid battery, 12 volt, 220 AH, make-Exide/Lumi nous/Similar; 3) Supply and installation battery box; 4) Supply and fitting of 4 sq mm, single core, unarmour ed, flexible, PVC copper cable with flexible suitable size conduit pipe; 5) Supply and fitting of DB box with M CB DP 16 Amp-01 no, MCB SP 6 Amp- 4 nos and 15 amp S/S combine- 01 no [ Warranty Period: 30 Month s after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/11/2025 16:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/12/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PWAY/BPRD, NFR Assam 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections