Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Configuration and Training...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Configuration and Training of Software Defined- Wide Area Network (SD-WAN) devices along with necessary Hardware, Bandwidth Licenses, IPS and IDS security and 1KVA UPS a... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RailTel/SR/SC/Mktg/2026-27/EOI/022 | Ref ID: 145210411). The estimated tender value is ₹ 253597928, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2936600.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Configuration and Training of Software Defined- Wide Area Network (SD-WAN) devices along with necessary Hardware, Bandwidth Licenses, IPS and IDS security and 1KVA UPS a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Configuration and Training of Software Defined- Wide Area Network (SD-WAN) devices along with necessary Hardware, Bandwidth Licenses, IPS and IDS security and 1KVA UPS a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Configuration and Training of Software Defined- Wide Area Network (SD-WAN) devices along with necessary Hardware, Bandwidth Licenses, IPS and IDS security and 1KVA UPS a...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145210411

Notice Ref. No.: RailTel/SR/SC/Mktg/2026-27/EOI/022

Tender Value: ₹ 253597928

Tender EMD: ₹ 2936600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expressions of interest for Supply, Installation, Testing, Configuration and Training of Software Defined- Wide Area Network (SD-WAN) devices along with necessary Hardware, Bandwidth Licenses, IPS and IDS security and 1KVA UPS at the locations of APSPDCL in 9circles with 5Years warranty and support. Supply, Installation, Testing, Configuration and Training of Software Defined- Wide Area Network (SD-WAN) devices along with necessary Hardware, Bandwidth Licenses, IPS and IDS security and 1KVA UPS at the locations of APSPDCL in 9circles with 5Years warranty and support.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections