Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissisupply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2.0 Tr Inverter Type (Variable Speed) Split Air Conditioner having Eco Friendly Non-Cfc Refrigerant (R-32), Lat...
Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026
Deadline: 13 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146416998
Notice Ref. No.: 40255839A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & CommissiSupply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2.0 TR inverter type (Variable speed) split air conditioner having eco friendly non-CFC refrigerant (R-32), Latest BEE 5 star rated or latest Copper coil confirming IS: 1391 or latest, compressor suitable for 230V 50Hz A/c supply, complete including MS base frame for outdoor unit, connecting the unit to refrigerant piping. drain pipe, power cabling & control cabling. Make- Daikin, LG, Voltas, llyod, Godrej or similar. Warranty on PCB should be 5 years and 10 years on compressor.
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2.0 TR inverter type (Variable speed) split air conditioner having eco friendly non-CFC refrigerant (R-32), Latest BEE 5 star rated or latest C opper coil confirming IS: 1391 or latest, compressor suitable for 230V 50Hz A/c supply, complete inclu ding MS base frame for outdoor unit, connecting the unit to refrigerant piping. drain pipe, power cabli ng & control cabling. Make- Daikin, LG, Voltas, llyod, Godrej or similar. Warranty on PCB should be 5 y ears and 10 years on compressor. Additional material required : additional copper piping, drain pipes, MS stands, and casing-capping accessories, are also required to ensure proper installation and comm issioning of the units [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 13:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee PCEE/MLG, NFR Assam 10.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections