Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Warranty & ...

The Nagpur Municipal Corporation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Warranty & Operation of Flash Charging based Electric Articulated Bus System for connecting the city of Nagpur with Satellite City Council. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 959/PR | Ref ID: 114419467). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7600000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Warranty & Operation of Flash Charging based Electric Articulated Bus System for connecting the city of Nagpur with Satellite City Council. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Warranty & Operation of Flash Charging based Electric Articulated Bus System for connecting the city of Nagpur with Satellite City Council. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Warranty & Operation of Flash Charging based Electric Articulated Bus System for connecting the city of Nagpur with Satellite City Council.

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114419467

Notice Ref. No.: 959/PR

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Warranty & Operation of Flash Charging based Electric Articulated Bus System for connecting the city of Nagpur with Satellite City Council.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections