Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Vrv/Vrf ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Vrv/Vrf Hvac System, Main Cubical Panel, Lift, Fire Alarm, Lightening Conductor, Area Light, Garden Light, Inverter Battery, Pa System, Sound System, Dies... in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 188772 | Ref ID: 139375481). The estimated tender value is ₹ 65522000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 327610.00.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Vrv/Vrf Hvac System, Main Cubical Panel, Lift, Fire Alarm, Lightening Conductor, Area Light, Garden Light, Inverter Battery, Pa System, Sound System, Dies... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Vrv/Vrf Hvac System, Main Cubical Panel, Lift, Fire Alarm, Lightening Conductor, Area Light, Garden Light, Inverter Battery, Pa System, Sound System, Dies... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Vrv/Vrf Hvac System, Main Cubical Panel, Lift, Fire Alarm, Lightening Conductor, Area Light, Garden Light, Inverter Battery, Pa System, Sound System, Dies...

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139375481

Notice Ref. No.: 188772

Tender Value: ₹ 65522000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 327610.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Vrv/Vrf Hvac System, Main Cubical Panel, Lift, Fire Alarm, Lightening Conductor, Area Light, Garden Light, Inverter Battery, Pa System, Sound System, Diesel Generator Set And Cctv Camera For 15+2 Nos. Court Room In The Campus Of District Court Complex, Bilaspur (C.G.)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 09
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 13 Apr, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 29 Apr, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 5 May, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 4 May, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 18d 5h 37m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections