Tender for Supply, Installation Testing & Commissioning of under Fre...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD (MSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation Testing & Commissioning of under Frequency Cum Frequency Trend Relay (Ftr) Numerical Iec 61850 Compliant Relays (4 Stage) Along with Master Trip Relay and Frls Cables at Various M... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7000039929 | Ref ID: 141309431).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation Testing & Commissioning of under Frequency Cum Frequency Trend Relay (Ftr) Numerical Iec 61850 Compliant Relays (4 Stage) Along with Master Trip Relay and Frls Cables at Various M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation Testing & Commissioning of under Frequency Cum Frequency Trend Relay (Ftr) Numerical Iec 61850 Compliant Relays (4 Stage) Along with Master Trip Relay and Frls Cables at Various M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation Testing & Commissioning of under Frequency Cum Frequency Trend Relay (Ftr) Numerical Iec 61850 Compliant Relays (4 Stage) Along with Master Trip Relay and Frls Cables at Various M...

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141309431

Notice Ref. No.: 7000039929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation Testing & Commissioning of under Frequency Cum Frequency Trend Relay (Ftr) Numerical Iec 61850 Compliant Relays (4 Stage) Along with Master Trip Relay and Frls Cables at Various Msetcl Substation.
Start date : 14-05-2026
End date : 26-05-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections