Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Training o...

The INDIA SECURITY PRESS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Training of Security Design Software for State-Of-The-Art Design Facility for Designing of Security Products, Qty.: 1 No. in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6000019542/05/SY-15-13(SDD)/2024 Dt.23.01.2026 | Ref ID: 134468537).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Training of Security Design Software for State-Of-The-Art Design Facility for Designing of Security Products, Qty.: 1 No. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Training of Security Design Software for State-Of-The-Art Design Facility for Designing of Security Products, Qty.: 1 No. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Training of Security Design Software for State-Of-The-Art Design Facility for Designing of Security Products, Qty.: 1 No.

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134468537

Notice Ref. No.: 6000019542/05/SY-15-13(SDD)/2024 Dt.23.01.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Training of Security Design Software for State-of-the-art design facility for designing of security products, Qty.: 1 No.
Unit : India Security Press – Nashik a unit of SPMCIL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections