Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & System Int...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & System Integration of Smart Energy Meters, Head End System (Hes) and Nbiot /Cellular Communication Network Along with 6-Year Operation & Maintenance (O&M... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144902019).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & System Integration of Smart Energy Meters, Head End System (Hes) and Nbiot /Cellular Communication Network Along with 6-Year Operation & Maintenance (O&M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & System Integration of Smart Energy Meters, Head End System (Hes) and Nbiot /Cellular Communication Network Along with 6-Year Operation & Maintenance (O&M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & System Integration of Smart Energy Meters, Head End System (Hes) and Nbiot /Cellular Communication Network Along with 6-Year Operation & Maintenance (O&M...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144902019

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & System Integration of Smart Energy Meters, Head End System (HES) and NBIOT /Cellular Communication Network along with 6-Year Operation & Maintenance (O&M) Contract including 1-year Defect Liability Period at HDC, SMP, Haldia
Tender Category: Plant and Equipment Division
Tender Date: July 10, 2026 3:15:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections