Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of S&T Items in Connection with Provision of (I) Cable Replacement/Shifting Work in Jetalsar - Wansjaliya and Lalpur Jam - Kanalus Section (Ii) Insulation....
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025
Deadline: 23 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121405742
Notice Ref. No.: 14-2025R
Tender Value: ₹ 4285017.59
Tender EMD: ₹ 85700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing, commissioning of S&T items in connection with Provision of (i) Cable replacement/shifting work in Jetalsar - Wansjaliya and Lalpur Jam - Kanalus section (ii) Insulation improvement in various block section & Earth connectivity in Rajkot - Somnath section of Bhavnagar Division, Western Railway.
Supply of Thermo Shrink Cable Jointing Kit for Quad Cable as per the RDSO No. IRS/TC 77-2012 (Rev 3.0) with amdt. 1&2 or latest 2 2 60.00 Numbers 439.07 26344.20 AT Par 26344.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4285017.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/06/2025 18:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 85700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections