Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Sprinkle...

The BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Sprinkler and Hydrants System at Admin Building & Hydrant System at Player and Coaches Hostel, Patliputra Sports Complex, Kankarbagh, Patna for the Ye... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137049 | Ref ID: 146287640). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3960346, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79400.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Sprinkler and Hydrants System at Admin Building & Hydrant System at Player and Coaches Hostel, Patliputra Sports Complex, Kankarbagh, Patna for the Ye... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Sprinkler and Hydrants System at Admin Building & Hydrant System at Player and Coaches Hostel, Patliputra Sports Complex, Kankarbagh, Patna for the Ye... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Sprinkler and Hydrants System at Admin Building & Hydrant System at Player and Coaches Hostel, Patliputra Sports Complex, Kankarbagh, Patna for the Ye...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146287640

Notice Ref. No.: 05/BCD/GARDANIBAGH/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3960346

Tender EMD: ₹ 79400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Sprinkler and Hydrants System at Admin Building & Hydrant System at Player and Coaches Hostel, Patliputra Sports Complex, Kankarbagh, Patna for the Year of 2026-27
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Building Construction Department||Chief Engineer Patna||South Bihar Circle||Gardanibagh Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Executive Engineer, BUILDING DIVISION GARDANIBAG (EE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Superintending Engineer, South Bihar Circle (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections