Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Solar Stree...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Solar Street Light Luminaries, Power of Light Sources 36 Watt Battery Capacity (Ah) = 30 : Features Free from Glare Flickering and Uv Full Protection Aga... in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 42256054A | Ref ID: 141528957).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Solar Street Light Luminaries, Power of Light Sources 36 Watt Battery Capacity (Ah) = 30 : Features Free from Glare Flickering and Uv Full Protection Aga...

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141528957

Notice Ref. No.: 42256054A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Solar Street Light Luminaries, Power of Light Sources 36 Watt Battery Capacity (Ah) = 30 : Features Free from Glare Flickering and Uv Full Protection against Open Circuit Axccidental Short Circuit and for Reverse Pollarity Provided Operatinfg from Dusk to Dawn First Four Hour Full Brightness. Rest of the Time at Lower Level with Motion Sensor Certification Iso, Shall Conform to Mnre Specification Warrenty 36 Month (Technical Specification Copy Attached).
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Solar Street Light Luminaries, Pow Er of Light Sources 36 Watt Battery Capacity (Ah) = 30 : Features Free from Glare Flickerin G and Uv Full Protection against Open Circuit Axccidental Short Circuit and for Reverse Po Llarity Provided Operatinfg from Dusk to Dawn First Four Hour Full Brightness. Rest of the Time at Lower Level with Motion Sensor Certification Iso, Shall Conform to Mnre Specificati on Warrenty 36 Month (Technical Specification Copy Attached) [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after Th E Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2026 12:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 17200.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION ENG. CARRIAGE
MOTOR C AND W W/S AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 60.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections